Teachers’ Council

Teacher's Council Sub-Committee Details 2020-21

 

Secretary

 

Dr. Rakhi Bhattacharya

 

SECRETARY’S MESSAGE

 

“Teacher’s Council is working hand in hand with the college governing body to shape up the vision & mission of this institution.The combination of experienced senior faculty members and dynamic young junior faculties brings innovative ideas and dynamism in the operation of this institute”.

 

The Secretary of the Teachers’ Council, Rakhi Bhattacharya is the Ex-officio member of all the committees.

Academic Sub-Committee Details 2020-2021

 

1. Admission Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Tanmay Das

Joint Convener

Anirban Banerjee

Member(s)
Mahatsab Mandal
Subrata Das

 

 

2. University Examination Sub-Committee (Semester –V&VI)

 

Convener

Mahatsab Mandal

Joint Convener

Sushovan Lala

Member(s) Tanmay Das,

Sushabhan Deb Barman

 

 

3. University Examination Sub-Committee (Semester –III & IV)

 

Convener

Aditi Sarkar

Joint Convener

Priyanka Maity Das

Member(s) Swapnadeep Mondal, Tanmoy Mitra

 

 

4. University Examination Sub-Committee (Semester – I & II)

 

Convener

Sudesna Som

Joint Convener

Sila Rani Basak

Member(s) Manik Kisku,

Mani Shankar Mandal

Dr. Bidyut Kr Das

 

 

5. College Examination (Internal), Attendance, University Practical Examination, Tabulation Sub – Committee

 

Convener

Dibakar Mondal

Joint Convener

Sk. Asraf Ali

Member(s) Sushabhan Deb Barman, Aditi Sarkar, Saikat Khamarui

 

 

6. Routine and Academic Calendar Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Saikat Khamarui ( Science )

Chiranjib Bandyopadhyay ( Arts)

Member(s) Neetu Chettri, Sushovan Lala

 

 

7. Library Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Sushovan Lala

Joint Convener

Swapnadeep Mondal

Member(s)Koushik Chakrabarty,

Pranab Mistri

Sheikh Imran Pervez

 

 

8. Website and Internet Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Koushik Chakrabarty

Joint Convener

Sushovan Lala

Member(s)Pranab Mistri, Amir Hossain

 

 

9. Student Welfare, Scholarships and Student Affair Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Manik Kisku

Joint Convener

Swapnadeep Mondal

Member(s)Amir Hossain, Sudesna Som

 

 

10. Canteen and Campus management Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Sushabhan Deb Barman

Member(s)Priyanka Maity Das, Tanmoy Mitra

 

 

11. Staff Club Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Tanmoy Mitra

Member(s)Dibakar Mondal,

Sudesna Som

 

 

12. Sport Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Pranab Mistri

Joint Convener

Swapnadeep Mondal

Member(s)Tanmoy Mitra,

Sushovan Lala,

Sila Rani Basak,

Sk. Asraf Ali

Dr. Bidyut Kr Das

 

 

13. Seminar Career Planning Sub – Committee

 

Convener

Neetu Chettri

Member(s)Chiranjib Bandyopadhyay, Swapnadeep Mondal, Amir Hossain

 

 

14. Cultural Sub – Committee

 

Convener

Sila Rani Basak

Joint Convener

Mani Shankar Mandal

Member(s)Sk. Asraf Ali,

Chiranjib Bandyopadhyay,

Aditi Sarkar

Dr. Bidyut Kr Das

Sheikh Imran Pervez

 

 

15. Journal and Publication Sub – Committee

 

Convener

Subrata Das

Joint Convener

Tanmay Das

Member(s)Pranab Mistri,

Amir Hossain

Dr. Bidyut Kr Das

 

The Secretary of the Teachers’ Council,
Rakhi Bhattacharya is the Ex-officio member of all the committees.

Administrative Sub-Committee Details 2020-2021

1. Store and Purchase Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Parnajyoti Karmakar

Member(s) All HOD

 

 

2. Service Book Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Tanmay Das

Member(s)Parnajyoti Karmakar, Mahatsab Mandal, Anirban Banerjee

 

 

3. Income Tax Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Mani Shankar Mandal

Member(s)Dibakar Mondal, Sudesna Som, Tanmoy Mitra

 

 

4. West Bengal Health Scheme Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Subrata Das

Member(s)Manik Kisku, Parnajyoti Karmakar

 

 

5. National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) Sub-Committee

 

Convener

Mani Shankar Mandal

Joint Convener

Saikat Khamarui

Member(s)Parnajyoti Karmakar, Subrata Das, Kartik Mete

 

 

6. Student Union Election Sub – Committee

 

Convener

Subrata Das

Joint Convener

Kartik Mete

Member(s)Anirban Banerjee, Manik Kisku, Chiranjib Bandyopadhyay

 

 

7. AISHE – Sub – Committee

 

Nodal Officer

Kartik Mete

Member(s)Mahatsab Mandal, Dibakar Mondal, Sila Rani Basak

 

 

8. Teachers’ representatives for ICC Cell

 

Sila Rani Basak

Priyanka Maity Das

Sudesna Som

Subrata Das

 

 

9. RTI Cell

 

SPIO

Priyanka Maity Das

Appellate Authority

Subrata Das

 

 

10. Anti-Ragging sub-Committee

 

Convener

Sk. Asraf Ali

Member(s)Koushik Chakrabarty, Priyanka Maity Das

 

 

11. Anti-Ragging Squad

 

Neetu Chettri

Koushik Chakrabarty

Sheikh Imran Pervez

 

 

12. Data Capturing sub-Committee

 

Convener

Chiranjib Bandyopadhyay

Member(s)Koushik Chakrabarty, Kartik Mete

 

 

13. HRMS Sub – Committee

 

Convener

Parnajyoti Karmakar

Joint Convener

Manik Kisku

Member(s)Anirban Banerjee, Sudesna Som

 

 

14. Uchchashikkha Portal Monitoring Cell

 

Nodal Officer

Anirban Banerjee

Member(s)Kartik Mete, Dibakar Mondal

 

 

15. NSS Unit

 

Programme Officer

Tanmoy Mitra

 

 

16. IQAC Cell

 

Coordinator

Parnajyoti Karmakar

Member(s)Tanmay Das, Aditi Sarkar, Sushabhan Deb Barman, Mahatsab Mandal, Saikat Khamarui, Neetu Chettri

 

The Secretary of the Teachers’ Council,
Rakhi Bhattacharya is the Ex-officio member of all the committees.